C-tfin52-64

INFORMATION
STATISTIQUES
RECORDS
Titre du test:
C-tfin52-64

Description:
C-TFIN52-64

Auteur:
LNA
(Autres tests du même auteur)

Date de Création:
17/11/2011

Catégorie:
Informatique
Suivez les meilleurs tests sur facebook, en pressant 'J'aime'
Derniers commentaires
haldar.asit ( il y a 6 années )
;
Hi
I am from India. I faced today a very good test. but You are requested to review the test, You will get some silly mistake. Thank you for your collection
Asit Haldar
Répondre
Contenu:
QUESTION NO: 1 Identify the steps in the ASAP (Accelerated SAP) Methodology. A. Roll out B. Go Live & Support C. Final Preparation D. Realization E. Project Preparation F. Business Blueprint.
QUESTION NO: 2 Which are the necessary steps to create a validation? A. Check, control, message B. Prerequisite, check, update, control C. Check, update, message D. Prerequisite, check, message.
QUESTION NO: 3 What is the purpose of account determination in the accrual engine? (There are 2 correct answers to this question.) A. To determine the CO object B. To determine the correct posting period C. To determine the document type D. To determine debit and credit accounts.
QUESTION NO: 4 Which are the correct series of steps in the payment program? A. CD Maintain parameters, Proposal run, Printing Payment Media, Execute a payment run CD. B. Proposal run, Maintain parameters, Printing Payment Media, Execute a payment run CD. C. Proposal run, Execute a payment run, Printing Payment Media, Maintain parameters CD. D. Maintain parameters, Printing Payment Media, Proposal run, Execute a payment run CD. E. Maintain parameters, Proposal run, Execute a payment run, Printing Payment Media.
QUESTION NO: 5 Every company code may define its own document number ranges A. Fales B. True.
QUESTION NO: 6 What are the necessary elements required to create a customer-specific drilldown report for New General Ledger Accounting? (There are 2 correct answers to this question.) A. Variables B. A report header C. Characteristics D. A form.
QUESTION NO: 7 Instead of the classic system monitoring of individual system components; with Solution Monitoring, entire business processes can be monitored as a whole across multiple components. Identify the three components that define the concept of Solution Monitoring: A. User Level management B. Business Process Monitoring C. System Monitoring D. Service Level Management E. Component Solution Monitoring.
QUESTION NO: 8 The RUN DATE is always the date when a certain dunning run is supposed to be started A. True B. Fales.
QUESTION NO: 9 SAP Solution Manager provides support throughout the life cycle of solutions - which common usage scenario is missing from the list of usage scenarios below? (Implement SAP Solutions), (Monitor SAP Solutions), (Manage Service Desk), (Link to SAP Services), (Upgrade SAP Solutions) A. Monitor Service Desk B. Manage Change Requests C. Link to Change Requests D. Implement SAP Services.
QUESTION NO: 10 Every company code may define its own document types A. Fales B. True.
QUESTION NO: 11 Identify the three main areas of the Implementation Roadmap from the items listed below: A. Accelerator area B. Viewing / Text area C. Roadmap structure D. Attachments area E. IMG area.
QUESTION NO: 12 You can configure different types of Chart of Accounts in the ERP system. Which one of the following are TRUE Chart of Accounts? (There are 3 correct answers to this question.) A. Group chart of accounts B. Country-specific chart of accounts C. Operating chart of accounts D. Plant-specific chart of accounts.
QUESTION NO: 13 The organizational units of Financial Accounting are used for external reporting purposes; that is, they fulfill requirements that your business is subject to from external parties (e.g. legal regulations) Which of the following Organizational units are Mandatory in an ERP system with Fl? (There are 3 correct answers to this question.) A. Client B. Fiscal Year C. Business Area D. Company Code.
QUESTION NO: 14 In New GL, how would you incorporate companies with different fiscal years if you wanted to assign them to the same controlling area? A. Create company codes with the same fiscal year variant and assign the company codes that have a different fiscal year to non-leading ledgers with the appropriate fiscal year variant. B. Create company codes with different fiscal year variants and assign them to the same group company for reporting purposes. C. Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and set up parallel accounting for company codes that have different fiscal years D. Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and do a reversible close for the company codes that have different fiscal years.
QUESTION NO: 15 Which object has to be used to avoid a change of the reconciliation account in the customer's master data? A. The field status of the posting key. B. The field status of the customer account group. C. The field status of the activity D. The field status group of the reconciliation account.
QUESTION NO: 16 Your customer wants to add a new company code and asks you to make the configuration settings for document types and number ranges. What do you have to do? A. No additional settings are necessary B. Define number ranges for the new company code C. Allow all document types for the new company code. D. Set a second number range for all document types.
QUESTION NO: 17 Standard ASAP (Accelerated SAP) roadmaps outline the activities involved in SAP solutions Identity the four main types of roadmaps: A. Global Template Roadmap B. Implementation Roadmap C. Solution Roadmap D. Download Roadmap E. Solution Management Roadmap F. Upgrade Roadmap.
QUESTION NO: 18 SAP Solution Manager is a stand-alone system that communicates with the systems in various landscapes. A. False B. True.
QUESTION NO: 19 It is not possible to use third-party software in your solution monitoring strategy when using Solution Manager. A. True B. False.
QUESTION NO: 20 Identify the benefits of SAP Solution Manager. (There are 5 correct answers to this question) A. More leverage from IT investments B. Reduced cost of implementation C. Reduced ROI D. More reliable IT solutions E. Faster ROI F. Reduced cost of operation.
QUESTION NO: 21 For which scenario can you use the cash journal? A. To post incoming and outgoing payments in any transaction currency B. To make remittances to vendors. C. To record documents that will not be included in the general ledger. D. To manage cash in local branches and offices.
QUESTION NO: 22 Of the items listed below, which are NOT features of Configuration? (There are more than one correct answer to this question) A. Generate Blueprint B. Test Case Assignment C. Transport Change Requests D. Configure IMG Objects E. Project Documentation.
QUESTION NO: 23 Identify the features of a Business Blueprint from the following list: (There are more than one correct answer for this question) A. Business process groups B. Blueprint document C. Associated items D. Business groups E. Business scenarios F. Blueprint structure.
QUESTION NO: 24 You need to assign more than one company code to one controlling area. Under what kind of a business scenario would you need to consider such a decision? (There are 2 correct answers to this question.) A. Multilevel Product Cost Management across company codes. B. Representation of intercompany processes, whereby producing and delivering plant are the same C. Cross-company code transactions that MUST be processed in a controlling area.
QUESTION NO: 25 Which of the following are interactive functions available in the SAP List Viewer? (There are 3 correct answers to this question.) A. Master data modification B. Dual control C. Summation D. Sorting E. Filters.
QUESTION NO: 26 When parking a document, which of the following occurs in the system? A. The document number is not assigned but transaction figures are updated. B. The document number is not assigned and transaction figures are not updated C. The document number is assigned but transaction figures are not updated. D. The document number is assigned and transaction figures are updated.
QUESTION NO: 27 The following activities are NOT part of the project management features of the SAP Solution Manager: -Issues Management Plan -Scope Management Plan -Organization Change Management Plan A. True B. False.
QUESTION NO: 28 Tax amounts of a Cross-Company code transaction are automatically distributed to the company codes in which the expenses/revenues occurred A. False B. True.
QUESTION NO: 29 Change Request Management provides a central, streamlined approach to managing changes in the system landscapes: A. True B. False.
QUESTION NO: 30 You can configure the SAP system to calculate interest for customers or vendors that owe you money. You cannot calculate interest; however, if you owe your business partner money. A. True B. False.
QUESTION NO: 31 Identify the features of the service desk from the items listed below. (There are more than one correct answer to this question) A. SAP Help B. Customer solution database C. Error handling D. Solution Manager diagnostics E. Managing SAP Notes F. Message handling process.
QUESTION NO: 32 Which objects can be assigned to an asset master record? (There are 3 correct answers to this question.) A. Cost center. B. Profit center. C. WBS element. D. Profitability segment. E. Internal order.
QUESTION NO: 33 Which of the following tax types does the SAP System support for calculating, posting, and correcting tax, as well as for tax reporting? (There are 3 correct answers to this question.) A. Top-Up Tax B. Additional Taxes C. Tax on sales & purchases D. Withholding Tax.
QUESTION NO: 34 ASAP (Accelerated SAP) Roadmap is aimed at providing step-by-step direction and guidance throughout the project implementation. Please choose the correct order of the 5 Phases in the project implementation lifecycle: A. Project preparation, 2) Business blueprint, 3) Realization, 4) Final preparation, 5) Go Live & Support B. Business blueprint, 2) Project preparation, 3) Final preparation, 4) Go Live & Support, 5) Realization C. Go Live & Support, 2) Project preparation, 3) Business blueprint, 4) Final preparation, 5) Realization Z D. Business blueprint, 2) Project preparation, 3) Final preparation, 4) Realization, 5) Go Live & Support.
QUESTION NO: 35 The purpose of ASAP (Accelerated SAP) is to successfully implement SAP solutions across multiple industries and customer environments. A. False B. True.
QUESTION NO: 36 About evolution in the world of business, we can affirmate that (Please choose the correct sentence): A. The internet revolution could turn available to companies the use of ERP functionality. B. The next generation of "new dimension" products appeared taking functionality out of the company, to bring value through extending the Internet Revolution. C. The internet has driven to a collaborative environment where value is created through collaboration within business communities. D. In the first the companies were looking at Cost reduction and efficiency through integration of business communities.
QUESTION NO: 37 About the definition of ERP and e-business functionalities, we can say that (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct): (4) ERP offers enterprise centric functionality (general ledger, payroll, order entry) to integrate core, internal processes. A. ERP is mySAP Financials and mySAP HR. B. ERP is SAP R/3, while e-business is mySAP.com. C. About Business Model, ERP can be considered as enterprise centric and e-business, as extended and collaborative. D. About Architecture, ERP can be considered as an integrated system and e-business, as an integrated system and an open integration platform. E. About Processes, ERP can have them integrated, core within enterprises and collaborative, beyond company boundaries.
QUESTION NO: 38 What is a SAP Business Object (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. It is all the transaction data generated via transactions. B. It is the instanced class of the Class Builder. C. It is composed of tables that are related in a business context, including the related application programs and it is maintained in the Class Repository. D. It is the representation of a central business object in the real world, such as an employee, sales order, purchase requisition, invoice and so on. E. It is a sequence of dialog steps that are consistent in a business context and that belong together logically.
QUESTION NO: 39 About BAPI (Business Application Programming Interface), what is true (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? A. It is a well-defined interface providing access to processes and data of business application systems. B. BAPIs offer a stable, standardized interface for integrating third-party applications and components in the Business Framework. C. A BAPI is assigned to one and only one business object. D. In the R/3 Enterprise version (4)7) we can use BAPI to create an internal order inside a customized ABAP program. E. A business object in the Business Object Repository (BOR) can have many methods from which one or several are implemented as BAPIs.
QUESTION NO: 40 What can we say about ALE (Application Link Enabling, Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (3) A. Business processes cannot be distributed using ALE. B. The ALE concept is related to an enterprise structure with areas that have central tasks and areas with tasks that are decentralized. C. The applications are integrated via a central database. D. The applications are integrated via the message exchange. E. The ALE concept supports the implementation and operation of distributed SAP applications.
QUESTION NO: 41 A company code is:(1) A. an independent accounting entity (the smallest organization element for which a complete selfcontained set of accounts can be drawn up). B. an organizational unit in an enterprise that represents a closed system used for cost accounting purposes. C. an organizational unit that provides an additional evaluation level for the purpose of segment reporting, for example. D. a dependent accounting entity, according to Fiscal Year. E. the highest level in the R/3 system hierarchy.
QUESTION NO: 42 Consider the following sentences: 1) The variant principle is a three-step method used in R/3 to assign special properties to one or more R/3 objects. 2) One of the disadvantages to use variants is that it can't deal with the maintenance of properties, which are common among several business objects 3) For using the variant principle, you must define the variant, populate it with values and assign it to the R/3 objects. 4) This principle is used for Fiscal Years, Posting Periods and so on. Which of them is false? A. 1 and 2 B. 1 and 3 C. 1 D. 2 E. 3.
QUESTION NO: 43 Consider the following sentences: 1) A fiscal year has to be defined by means of separating business transactions into different periods. 2) Special periods are used for postings, which are related to the process of the year-end closing. In total, 16 special periods can be used 3) The Fiscal Year variant only defines the amount of periods and their start and finish dates. 4) The Fiscal Year is defined as a variant, which is assigned to the chart of accounts. Which of them are true? A. 1 and 2) B. 1 and 3) C. 2 and 3) D. 2 and 4) E. 3 and 4).
QUESTION NO: 44 What is an independent fiscal year variant (Please choose the correct sentence)? (1) A. It is a variant which the postings periods are only equal to the months of the year. B. It is a variant which you can define different number of periods, according to the year. C. It is a variant which each own fiscal year uses the same number of periods, and the postings periods always start and end at the same day of the year. D. It is a variant which allows the use of different number of posting periods. E. It is a variant not normally used because of its particularity.
QUESTION NO: 45 Consider the following statements about currencies concepts: 1) The currency code identifies each currency that will be used into R/3 system. 2) You have to define all the world's currency into R/3 system. 3) Exchange rate types distinguishes the exchange rates to be considered for various purposes, such as valuation, translation, conversion, planning, etc. Which of them is true (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 1 and 2 E. All of them. F. 1 and 3.
QUESTION NO: 46 Consider the following sentences: 1) A base currency can be assigned to an exchange rate type. 2) To deal with exchange rate spreads, two very efficient combinations of the exchange rate tools are using a base currency for the average rate (M) and using the exchange rate spreads to calculate the buying and selling rates (B and G). 3) A base currency can be used for an average, a buying or a selling rate. 4) The relations between currencies have to be maintained per exchange rate type and currency pair in the translation factors. Which of these combinations is true? (1) A. 1, 3 and 4 B. 1, 2 and 4 C. 2, 3 and 4 D. 1, 2 and 3 E. 1, 2, 3 and 4.
QUESTION NO: 47 Consider the following sentences about the direct quotation: 1) It is also known as price notation. 2) The currency value is expressed in units of the foreign currency per unit of local currency 3) For direct quotation, the prefix to indicate the rate is "/". What is the correct option? A. 1) B. 2) C. 3) D. None of them. E. All of them.
QUESTION NO: 48 Consider the following sentences about the indirect quotation: 1) It is also known as volume notation. 2) The currency value is expressed in the local currency per unit of foreign currency 3) For indirect quotation, there is no prefix to difference between direct quotation. What is the correct option? A. All of them. B. None of them. C. 3) D. 2) E. 1).
QUESTION NO: 49 What of these alternatives are considered master data (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (4) A. Chart of Accounts. B. G/L Accounts. C. Vendor. D. Customer. E. Asset.
QUESTION NO: 50 What can we define into the chart of accounts customizing transaction (OB13 transaction, Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (4) A. Description. B. Maintenance language. C. Length of the company code. D. Length of the G/L account number. E. Blocking / unblocking chart of accounts.
QUESTION NO: 51 Consider the following sentences about the chart of accounts segment: 1) It contains the Company Code, Account number and the field status group. 2) Whenever you need to enter information for a company code for an account number, you have to type again the information related to chart of accounts segment. 3) Texts can be displayed using the program "Account assignment manual"(RFSKTHOO). 4) Keywords facilitate the search for account numbers. Which of these combinations are false (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? A. 1) B. 2) C. 3) D. 4) E. None of them.
QUESTION NO: 52 True or false? Please choose the right answer: (3) A. Every company code that needs to use an account from the assigned chart of accounts has to create its own company code segment B. For P+L statement accounts, the balance is carried forward to the same account. C. In the chart of accounts segment, it is necessary to indicate whether the account will be a balance sheet or a profit + loss statement account. D. Number intervals for G/L account master records can overlap. E. It is not possible to influence the appearance of an account's master data.
QUESTION NO: 53 Consider the following sentences about field status: 1) Fields which are _____________can be ____________. 2) Fields which have an entry that ________________can be set to _________only (even in change mode) Which of the options below matches the blank spaces of those sentences? A. used/suppressed for 1; must be changed/display for 2) B. not used/suppressed for 1; must be changed/display for 2) C. not used/optional for 1; should not be changed/suppressed for 2) D. not used/suppressed for 1; should not be changed /display for 2) E. used/optional for 1; must be changed/display for 2).
QUESTION NO: 54 Consider the following sentences about field status: 1) Fields which _____________can be made____________. 2) Fields that can be entered, but are not required, can be set to _________entry Which of the options below matches the blank spaces of those sentences? A. must not have an entry/optional for 1; suppressed for 2) B. must have an entry/suppressed for 1; suppressed for 2) C. must have an entry/optional for 1; optional for 2) D. must have an entry/required for 1; optional for 2) E. must not have an entry/required for 1; optional for 2).
QUESTION NO: 55 Consider the following sentences: 1) Reconciliation accounts are general ledger accounts assigned to the business partner master records to record all transactions in the sub-ledger 2) For accounts without line item display, the most important data from the posted line items is stored in a special index table. 3) The account currency must be in the local currency. 4) Items in accounts with open item management means the G/L accounts should have a offsetting posting for a given business transaction. Which of these are true (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. 1 and 3) B. 2 and 4) C. 1 and 2) D. 2 and 3) E. 1 and 4).
QUESTION NO: 56 Since the line item display takes up additional system resources, you should only use it if there is no other way of looking at the line items. So, you should not activate the line item display for the following accounts (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct): (4) A. P+L Statement. B. Reconciliation. C. Revenue. D. Material Stock. E. Tax.
QUESTION NO: 57 Consider the following statements: 1) Accounts with open item management must have line item display activated. 2) You can activate or deactivate open item management everytime, even if the account hasn't a zero balance. 3) You can select both local and foreign currencies as account currency. 4) If the account is the local currency, the account can only be posted to this currency. 5) When using the "Only Balances in Local Currency" indicator in the master data record, transaction figures are only managed for amounts translated into local currency. Which of the above statements are true (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (3) A. 1) B. 2) C. 3) D. 4) E. 5).
QUESTION NO: 58 True or false? Please choose the right answers (3) A. The "Only Balances in Local Currency" indicator must not be set in reconciliation accounts for customers or vendors. B. The "Only Balances in Local Currency" indicator is usually set in balance sheet accounts that are not managed in foreign currencies and not managed on an open item basis. C. Accounts with a foreign currency as an account currency can be posted to any currency. D. You can use a group chart of accounts for internal purposes. E. The usage of a financial statement version for the group chart of accounts is optional.
QUESTION NO: 59 What is the disadvantage of using the group chart of accounts? (Please choose the correct sentence) A. Because changes to existing G/L Accounts are effective as soon as they have been saved and could have extensive consequences B. Because accounts with the account currency as local currency can only be posted to this local currency C. Because the company codes use different operational chart of accounts, you cannot carry out cross-company code controlling. D. Because the group chart of accounts must be assigned to each operational chart of accounts. E. Because you must enter the group account number in the chart of accounts segment of the operational account.
QUESTION NO: 60 Consider the following statements: 1) You cannot use the country chart of accounts if you desire to use the cross-company code controlling. 2) The disadvantage of using country chart of accounts is the accounting clerks who may be familiar with the country chart of accounts first have to get used to using the operational chart of accounts. 3) Reconciliation accounts are updated on a daily basis. Which of them are false (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. 1 and 2) B. 1 and 3) C. 2 and 3) D. All of them. E. None of them.
QUESTION NO: 61 Which are the segments of the SD view of the customer account master data? Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) (2) A. Client. B. Company Code. C. Controlling Area. D. Sales Area. E. Purchasing Organization.
QUESTION NO: 62 Which are the segments of the MM view of the customer account master data (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (2) A. Client. B. Company Code. C. Controlling Area. D. Sales Area. E. Purchasing Organization.
QUESTION NO: 63 What is the segment that makes complete both customer and vendor accounts (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. Client. B. Company Code. C. Controlling Area. D. Sales Area. E. Purchasing Organization.
QUESTION NO: 64 What characteristics are configured as standard for every customer/vendor account (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (2) A. Line Item Display. B. Company Code. C. Currency. D. Open Item Management. E. Purchasing Organization.
QUESTION NO: 65 Consider the following statements: Which of the above statements are true (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (3) A. Number ranges for customer/vendor accounts can overlap. B. An one-time account is a special customer/vendor master record which a company rarely do business. C. The account group is used to control the fields displayed in the master record. D. If you enter an alternative payer, the amount to clear the open items due in the account is paid by the alternative payer. E. One number range can only be assigned to one account group.
QUESTION NO: 66 True or false? Please choose the right statements: (3) A. For every bank that is used in the system (for example, as a house bank or as a customer/vendor bank) you have to create a bank master record. B. You cannot create bank master data when entering bank information in the customer or vendor master record. C. Banks that are used by your company are defined as house banks. D. Customers that use the lockbox function can create a batch input session that automatically updates customer banking information in the master record. E. Bank Account and G/L Account are the same master data object.
QUESTION NO: 67 True or false? Please choose the right statements: (3) A. Number ranges for document numbers and account types defined for postings are defined by the document types B. Document types are defined at company code level. C. Document types also define whether invoices are posted with the net procedure. D. The system can assign the document numbers or the user can assign the number during document entry. E. A business transaction creates only one document.
QUESTION NO: 68 What do the posting keys specify? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? A. Whether the accounts are allowed for posting. B. Whether the line items are valid for a business transaction. C. Whether the line items contain "credit" or "debit" values. D. Whether the line item is connected to a payment transaction or not. E. Whether the posting is sales-relevant and the sales figure of the account is to be updated by the transaction, for example, by the posting of a customer invoice.
QUESTION NO: 69 Consider the following statements: What is the right statement(s)? (3) A. '+' symbol represents all account types in the posting period customizing screen. B. A company code must be assigned to a posting period variant to have the control for posting periods. C. The maximum amounts are defined per company code in "tolerance groups". D. It is not possible to assign tolerance groups to user logon ID'S. E. The account interval in the posting period customizing screen can be both G/L and subledger accounts.
QUESTION NO: 70 What fields of a Fl Document Header section can be changed after a document has already been posted? (2) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Reference Number. B. Header text. C. Fiscal Year. D. Posting date. E. Text fields.
QUESTION NO: 71 About the change control, what conditions below are applicable? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. The document is not a credit memo from a down payment. B. The line item is either a debit in a customer account or a credit in a vendor account. C. The posting period is already closed. D. The document is a credit memo for an invoice. E. The line item is not yet cleared.
QUESTION NO: 72 What are the prerequisites to enable negative postings? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. You have to define the document type that explicitly allows negative postings. B. You have to define reversal reasons for negative reversal. C. You have to reset cleared items. D. You have to ensure company code permits negative postings. You have to use cleared items.
QUESTION NO: 73 What is the purpose of the terms of payment? (Please choose the correct sentence) A. Define the baseline date. B. Enable the cross-company code transactions. C. Calculate a cash discount and invoice due date. D. Calculate only the required conditions for SD invoices E. Calculate the tax amounts.
QUESTION NO: 74 Consider the following statements: Which of the statements is false (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. The account type field in terms of payment basic data screen should be defined separately, to prevent any done change in the term of payment. B. Terms of payments are copied from invoice to credit memos when they are linked to. C. Inserting a "V" in the invoice reference field during document entry means the terms of payment are activated in the non-invoice-related credit memos. D. The day limits define the dates of the cash discount periods. E. The system cannot define the splitment of an installment payment, at least you define it in the terms of payment.
QUESTION NO: 75 True or false? Please choose the right answers: (2) A. A tax calculation procedure is assigned to every company code for carrying out tax calculations. B. If you desire to post manual tax postings, you have to flag the "Post Automatically Only" field of the account master record. C. A jurisdiction code is a combination of the codes of tax authorities that tax movements of goods and use their own tax rates. D. SAP supports tax on sales and purchases, US sales tax, additional taxes and withholding tax as tax systems for different countries E. Only national level of taxation is allowed in the R/3 system.
QUESTION NO: 76 What are the examples of cross-company code transactions in the R/3 system? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. One company code makes purchases for other company codes (Central Procurement). B. One company code sells goods to other company codes. C. One company code pays invoices for other company codes (Central Payment). D. One company code transfers CO postings to other company codes. E. One company code sends HR salary expenses to other company codes.
QUESTION NO: 77 Consider the following statements: Which of the statements are true (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (2) A. "Posting with clearing" function can be carried out for several accounts, account types and for any currency simultaneously. B. Open items are incomplete transactions, such as invoices that have not been paid. C. Items with withholding tax can be cleared for the automatic clearing program. D. You can only carry out the "posting with clearing" transaction manually. E. Documents with open items can be archived.
QUESTION NO: 78 What are the three types of tolerances in the Fl component of the R/3 system (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. Company Code Groups, G/L Account tolerance groups and Customer/Vendor tolerance groups. B. Employee tolerance groups, G/L Account tolerance groups and Customer/Vendor tolerance groups. C. Employee tolerance groups, Assets tolerance groups and Customer/Vendor tolerance groups. D. Company Code Groups, Employee tolerance groups and Customer/Vendor tolerance groups. E. Employee tolerance groups, Material Stock tolerance groups and Customer/Vendor tolerance groups.
QUESTION NO: 79 True or false? Please choose the right answers (4) A. The system doesn't post the exchange rates differences as realized gains or losses. B. When the payment has been posted as a partial payment, all the documents remain in the account as open items. C. When the payment has been posted as a residual payment, only the residual value remains in the account and the original document and the payment are cleared. D. Realized exchange rate difference is the considered rate when an open item is cleared. E. G/L accounts must be defined for exchange rate losses or gains.
QUESTION NO: 80 Which of them are valid business transaction types for cash journal? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Revenue. B. Dunning C. Expense. D. Customer Incoming/Outgoing payments E. Vendor Incoming/Outgoing payments Cash transfer.
QUESTION NO: 81 What are the four steps of the automatic payment process? (Please choose the correct sentence) A. Approve and/or modify payments, generate proposal run, start payment run and schedule print. B. Maintain parameters, generate proposal run, start payment run and schedule print. C. Maintain parameters, start payment run, post payment documents and schedule print. D. Select open invoices, maintain parameters, post payment documents and start payment run. E. Select open invoices, approve and/or modify payments, post payment documents and print payment media.
QUESTION NO: 82 What can we define for the "All Company Codes" section, in the payment program configuration? (5) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Salary payments also for another Company code B. Cash discount. C. Intercompany payment relationships. D. The company code(s) that process payments. E. The customer and vendor transactions to be processed. F. Tolerances days for payments.
QUESTION NO: 83 What is a sending company code? (Please choose the correct sentence) A. It is a company code that receives only actual data from the receiver company code. B. It is a company code that sends only planned data to the receiver company code. C. It is a company code that passes the responsibility for processing the outgoing payments to another company code. D. It is a company code that is responsible for processing the outgoing payments, E. It is a company code that has many plants.
QUESTION NO: 84 What can we define for the "Paying Company Codes" section, in the payment program configuration? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Intercompany payment relationships. B. Bill of exchange specifications. C. Minimum amounts for incoming and outgoing payments. D. Tolerances days for payments. E. Forms for payment advice and EDI.
QUESTION NO: 85 What can we define for the "Payment Method / Country" section, in the payment program configuration? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Define the master record requirements, i.e. address required, for each payment method. B. Document types to be used for posting and clearing documents for each payment method. ( ?) - Define the permitted currencies for each payment method. C. Define payment methods (check, bank transfer, etc.) for each country. D. Forms for payment advice and EDI.
QUESTION NO: 86 What can we define for the "Payment Method / Company Code" section, in the payment program configuration? (5) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Bank optimization. B. Minimum and maximum payment amounts. C. Forms for payment media. D. Whether payments abroad and foreign currencies are allowed. E. Grouping options.
QUESTION NO: 87 About the dunning program configuration, what controls how dunning is carried out (Please choose the correct sentence)? A. Company Code. B. Customer master record. C. Dunning procedure. D. Dunning texts. E. Sales Organization.
QUESTION NO: 88 What can we say about "Bank selection" section, value date field, in the payment program configuration? (2) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Used with the Currencies. B. Used with cash management and forecast. C. The offset account to the sub ledger posting. D. The number of days until value date plus the posting date. E. Define the permitted currencies for each payment method.
QUESTION NO: 89 What can we define for "Bank selection" section, accounts and amounts, in the payment program configuration? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Available funds in each bank. B. Used with cash management and forecast. C. The offset account to the sub ledger posting. D. Clearing accounts for bills of exchange. E. Used with the Currencies.
QUESTION NO: 90 What can we say about "Bank selection" section, charges, in the payment program configuration? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Used with bills of exchange. B. Additional automatic posting configuration. C. The number of days until value date plus the posting date. D. Assess additional bank charges for incoming and outgoing payments. E. Define the permitted currencies for each payment method.
QUESTION NO: 91 Consider the following statements: Which of the following options is correct? (2) A. The payment block can be in: Payment term, Vendor/Customer master data and Invoices. B. Invoices that match the specified payment parameters but, for some reason, cannot be paid are listed in the exception list. C. In the proposal run, payments and related postings such as those for tax, tax adjustments, exchange rate differences or cash discount are posted automatically. D. DME means Document Medium Exchange.
QUESTION NO: 92 True or false? Please choose the correct Answers (4) A. A payment method can be used only if it is entered in the account master record. B. The payment proposal can be edited, deleted and recreated as often as necessary C. All the company codes in the payment run parameters must be in the same country. D. The exception list is part of the payment proposal. E. If you are using check management, you have to use check lots to print checks.
QUESTION NO: 93 Consider the following statements: Which of the following options is correct? A. You cannot schedule an automatic payment program. B. The debit balance check can be carried out after a payment proposal has been created. C. When using the Payment Medium Workbench (PMW), the note to payee can be freely defined in Customizing.
QUESTION NO: 94 What of the following options we can define for each duning Procedure, in the dunning program configuration? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Grace periods per line item. B. Key for the dunning procedure to be used. C. Currencies. D. Interest calculator indicator for calculation of dunning interest. E. Bill of exchange account.
QUESTION NO: 95 What of the following options we can define for each duning Levels, in the dunning program configuration? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Minimum number of days, referring to the due date of net payment, to reach a certain dunning level B. Key for the dunning procedure to be used. C. If interest is to be calculated. D. Interest calculator indicator for calculation of dunning interest. E. Print parameters.
QUESTION NO: 96 What of the following options we can define for Expenses/Charges, in the dunning program configuration? (2) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. A minimum amount for the dunning charges can be set. B. Key for the dunning procedure to be used. C. If interest is to be calculated. D. Dunning charges, depending on the dunning level. E. Print parameters.
QUESTION NO: 97 True or false? Please choose the correct answers (3) A. Customers without dunning procedure in the master record are dunned with a default dunning procedure B. If dunning areas are not used, dunning is performed at the company code level. C. It is possible to dun vendors as well as customers. D. The "run date" is always the date when a certain dunning run is supposed to be started. E. The parameters specify the accounts and documents that are to be considered in the dunning run.
QUESTION NO: 98 True or false? Please choose the correct answers (2) A. The payment terms of a credit memo usually do not apply, and the due date is either the due date of the associated invoice or the baseline date of the document. B. Every dunning procedure must have at least four dunning levels. C. An account is only dunned if all the overdue items have exceeded the minimum days in arrears. D. The dunning run updates the dunning data in the dunned items and accounts. E. A dunning notice is only sent if the dunning data has changed since the last dunning run or if Always dun? is selected.
QUESTION NO: 99 True or false? Please choose the correct answers (3) A. There are two types of interest calculation in SAP R/3: account balance and interest on arrears. B. Account balance interest calculation is applied to individual items in accounts receivable or accounts payable. C. Account master data must contain an interest calculation indicator for interest calculation to take place. D. On a given account, SAP R/3 cannot calculate different interest rates based on the amounts of balances or items. E. You can configure SAP R/3 to calculate interest for customers or vendors that owe you money. You cannot calculate interest, however, if you owe your business partner money.
QUESTION NO: 100 Consider the following statement about Correspondence: A______ <1>______represents a type of letter in the system. Each______<1> has a corresponding_____<2>_____. Each_____<2> has a selection variant. Each_____<3>_____is assigned a SAPScriptform. Please choose the option that substitutes <1>, <2> and <3>, respectively: A. correspondence, correspondence type, print program. B. correspondence type, SAP Script form, print program. C. print program, program, correspondence type. D. correspondence type, print program, program. E. program, print program, correspondence type.
QUESTION NO: 101 True or false? Please choose the correct answers (3) A. You can void a check without reversing the payment document. B. You can void a check and reverse the payment document at the same time. C. You can void a check and reverse the payment document and the vendor invoice all at the same time. D. You have to maintain customer bank details manually in the master record to ensure that as many incoming payments are assigned as possible. E. You can define as many financial statement versions as you need to prepare reports according to various criteria, for example, for tax authorities, for other external users and for internal purposes.
QUESTION NO: 102 Consider the following statements: Which of the statements are false (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? (2) A. Balance confirmations are done at the beginning of the fiscal year. B. You carry out the foreign currency valuation after you have created the financial statements. C. You can use SAPF100 report to regroup and sort the receivables and payables. D. You enter individual value adjustments (IVA) as a special G/L transaction E. E. You can use the SAPF107 program ("Additional valuations") to carry out a flat-rate individual value adjustment.
QUESTION NO: 103 Consider the following statements: 1) The profit and loss statement can be created using two types of accounting: ____<1> ____and____<2>______. 2) In____<1> ____ the total output of a period and the total costs of this period are summarized 3) In____<2>____ the sales revenue for a period and the sales costs of the period are summarized 4) You can derive the____<3>____via a substitution rule, if it cannot be entered in the master data. Please choose the option that substitutes <1>, <2> and <3>, respectively: A. cost of sales accounting, functional area, period accounting B. functional area, period accounting, cost of sales accounting C. period accounting, cost of sales accounting, functional area D. functional area, cost of sales accounting, period accounting E. period accounting, functional area, cost of sales accounting.
QUESTION NO: 104 What is the intention when we create accruals (Please choose the correct option)? (1) A. It means the expense/revenue were posted to the current period on receipt/issue of an invoice, but economically they belong, at least partially, in a future period. B. It means the expense/revenue belong in the current period and are only posted to a subsequent period once an invoice has been received or issued. C. It means the payment won't never occur. D. It means it is a special G/L transaction. E. It means it is a normal Fl Document (document type SA).
QUESTION NO: 105 Consider the following sentences: Which of the sentences is false (Please choose the correct option)? A. The Accrual Engine is a generic tool for calculating and creating accrual postings. B. One of the disadvantages of being using the Accrual Engine is that you can make periodic accruals postings automatically as performance optimized mass data processing using an accrual run. C. You have to create deferrals when an expense or revenue is posted in the current period, but is incurred or earned partly or completely in the future. D. The purpose of the account determination in the Accrual Engine is: determine the document type, the debit account and the credut account. E. One of the benefits provided by the Schedule Manager is the closing process is more transparent and easier to handle.
QUESTION NO: 106 Consider the following statements: 1) It is the highest reporting level for profitability and sales and marketing controlling, and the central organizational unit in Profitability Analysis (CO-PA) used to segment and structure the market. 2) It is used to break an organization down according to production, procurement and other considerations. 3) It represents a particular level of operations and managerial area and you can generate balance sheets and profit and loss statements on the basis of it. What are they related to: A. Controlling Area, Company Code and Business Area, respectively. B. Profitability Analysis Code, Company Code and Plant, respectively. C. Operating Concern, Company Code and Plant, respectively. D. Controlling Area, Plant and Business Area, respectively. E. Operating Concern, Plant and Business Area, respectively.
QUESTION NO: 107 Consider the following statements: Which of the following options is correct? (2) A. Controlling areas are organizational units within a company where cost accounting is performed. B. A controlling area cannot contain more than one company code. C. The company codes assigned to a controlling area must all use the same operational chart of accounts.
QUESTION NO: 108 Consider the following statements: 1) The controlling area currency must be the same as the company code currency. 2) The fiscal year variants of a controlling area and company code can have different numbers of special periods. They must, however, have the same number of posting periods. 3) The controlling area and company codes may have different currencies. 4) The currency in which a document is posted to CO is the transaction currency. Which of the following options applies to when the CONTROLLING AREA IS THE SAME AS THE COMPANY CODE and when IT IS CROSS-COMPANY CODE cost accounting, respectively (Please choose the correct option)? A. 1, 2 and 4; 3) B. 1, 2 and 4; 2, 3 and 4) C. 1 and 4; 2 and 3) D. 1 and 2; 3 and 4) E. 2 and 4; 1 and 3).
QUESTION NO: 109 Consider the following statement: "It contains information that remains the same over a long period of time". It is: A. Logical Database. B. Fl Document. C. Activity Al I o c ati o n. D. Master Data. E. Reconciliation Ledger.
QUESTION NO: 110 Consider the following statements: Which of the sentences is true (Please choose the correct option)? A. Secondary cost elements area used in production that are produced from outside the company. B. Cost elements are indicators, used as a basis for allocations and for performing key figure analysis C. Cost centers are the organizational units that incur and influence costs.
QUESTION NO: 111 Consider the following statements (Report Painter) 1)____<1>____are numeric fields that you can evaluate in a report. 2)____<2>____are fields that display criteria that you used in the data selection. 3)____<3>____consist of a key figure and one or more characteristics. 4) All of the reports are kept in____<4>____. Please choose the option that substitutes <1>, <2>, <3> and <4>, respectively: A. key figures, predefined columns, system libraries and characteristics. B. predefined columns, key figures, system libraries and characteristics. C. predefined columns, characteristics, key figures, and system libraries D. key figures, characteristics, predefined columns and system libraries. E. characteristics, key figures, predefined columns and system libraries.
QUESTION NO: 112 What can we say about Internal Orders? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. They can be used as internal cost objects. B. They can be settled to another cost objects. C. They can be real or statistical. D. They must have an associated order type. E. They cannot be organized by groups.
QUESTION NO: 113 What are the techniques related to Planning scope on Internal Orders? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct)? A. Overall planning. B. Budgeting. C. Primary and secondary costs and revenues. D. Unit costing. E. Statistical key figures.
QUESTION NO: 114 Profitability Management is related to which SAP R/3 specific module? (Please choose the correct option) A. Financial Accounting. B. Materials Management. C. Controlling. D. Enterprise Controlling. E. Sales & Distribution.
QUESTION NO: 115 (EC-PCA) What of the following items can be transferred online in realtime? (3) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. asset values. B. payables/receivables. C. balance carry forward. D. work in process. E. material stocks.
QUESTION NO: 116 Consider the following sentences and choose the correct option: A. All transactions carried out during a period are stored with a date weighting in the average balance ledger. B. The opening balance is taken from the average balance ledger "8A". C. The average balance ledger (8Z) contains both weighted transactions by period and by company code. D. A transfer price is a price used to plan the transfer of goods and services that should be occur between independent organizational units E. The assignment of a Report Painter/Report Writer to a library is optional.
QUESTION NO: 117 What are the functions integrated in the Schedule Manager? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Error correction and Restart. B. Various ways for starting jobs. C. Dependencies. D. Documentation integrated into the system. E. Uniform Error Analysis.
QUESTION NO: 118 What are the advantages of using the Schedule Manager during the period-end closing processes? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Changes not recognized or active immediately. B. Changes are immediately visible and effective. C. Access is available to everyone with authorization. D. The system executes settlement. E. Documentation ad flow for period-end closing are centrally integrated in the R/3 system.
QUESTION NO: 119 What is the intention of a task list? (1) A. It is intended to group all work to be done. B. It is intended to be restricted to the financial manager. C. It is intended to make the user forget the transaction codes. D. It is intended only to collect several jobs. E. It is intended to be self-documented.
QUESTION NO: 120 What are the four task types? (4) (Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are correct) A. Create transaction code. B. Notes. C. Transactions. D. Programs with variant. E. Flow definition.
Rapporter le test Conditions d'usage
Nous utilisons des cookies pour personnaliser votre expérience. Si vous continuez à naviguer, vous acceptez son utilisation. Plus d'informations.